Kimble Cricket Club

Scorecard

Waddesdon v Kimble Cricket Club Under 15s on Wed 19 Jun 2013 at 6.00 pm
Kimble Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Waddesdon Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6w 3b  
for 10 wickets
12
75 (15.5 overs)
     
R.Islam Caught  0
Walden Caught  0
Richardson Bowled  0
Armstead Bowled  22
Partridge Bowled  4
Rodgers Caught  29
O'Brian Caught  0
Owens Caught  8
George Bowled  0
N.Islam Caught  0
Forest Not Out  0

Kimble Cricket Club Under 15s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
William Stone2.02010.000.00
Alex Ross3.511042.502.61
Matthew Travers4.0026213.006.50
Ben McIlroy4.0022122.005.50
Ben Booker1.00300.003.00
Mohammed Mahmood2.001125.505.50

Kimble Cricket Club Under 15s Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 14w 1b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
19
79

(15.0 overs)
    
Alex Ross Lbw  1
Mohammed Mahmood Caught  16
Sen Modarage Caught  2
Ben Booker Bowled  5 3
Peter Dumbarton Caught  14 1
Clem Brady Caught  5
Alex Wong Caught  2
Christopher Wong Not Out  1
William Stone Not Out  14 2
Ben McIlroy  
Matthew Travers  

Waddesdon Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R.Islam3.00919.003.00
Armstead2.001500.007.50
Richardson3.00924.503.00
Partridge2.001200.006.00
Owens2.00818.004.00
N.Islam3.002337.677.67