Kimble Cricket Club

Scorecard

Kimble Cricket Club Sunday XI v Presidents XI on Sun 18 Aug 2013 at 2.00 pm
Kimble Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Presidents XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 15w 10b 5lb 
for 5 wickets
36
216 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Kimble Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stuart Skeggs8.0030130.003.75
Phil Semmens8.0030310.003.75
Jordan Price5.004000.008.00
Nathan Price7.003000.004.29
John Dumbarton8.003000.003.75
Michael Stackhouse4.0020120.005.00

Kimble Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1w 4b  
for 6 wickets
5
219

(32.0 overs)
    
Peter Dumbarton Bowled  4
Ed Kent Bowled  19
Jon Stackhouse Caught  53
Michael Stackhouse Stumped  89
Adrian Rose Caught  29
Bradley Rose Caught  11
Phil Semmens Not Out  3
Jordan Price Not Out  4
Nathan Price  
Stuart Skeggs  
John Dumbarton  

Presidents XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.