Kimble Cricket Club

Scorecard

Prince of Wales v Kimble Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 21 Sep 2014 at 13:00
Kimble Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kimble Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 4b  
for 10 wickets
14
159

(30.5 overs)
    
Arul Nanthan Caught  46 6 1
Mohammed Mahmood Bowled  14 1 1
Alex Ross Bowled  0 1
Jordan McRae Caught  41 4 1
Peter Dumbarton Bowled  0 1
Pete Spinks Caught  1 1
Stuart Skeggs Caught  16 2 1
Tony Skeggs Bowled  2 1
Arun Singh Lbw  17 2
Steven Richards Bowled  6 1
Jon Richards Not Out  2

Prince of Wales Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Prince of Wales Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w 13b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
15
89 (31.5 overs)
     
Ralph ct McRae 32
Atul ct Mahmood 11
M List ct T Skeggs 24
Moseby ct Ross 1
Middleton Bowled  13
Gracian Bowled  6
A List Bowled  0
R List Run out  1
C Castle Lbw  1
S Shirley st Spinks 0
C List Not Out  0

Kimble Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Steven Richards7.002000.002.86
Jon Richards5.5112112.002.06
Arun Singh7.022337.673.29
Stuart Skeggs4.0022122.005.50
Alex Ross4.00531.671.25
Mohammed Mahmood4.02700.001.75
Tony Skeggs1.00111.001.00