Kimble Cricket Club

Scorecard

Aston Rowant 4s v Kimble Cricket Club Second XI on Sat 28 Jun 2014 at 13:30
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Aston Rowant 4s Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 12w 8b 9lb 
for 6 wickets
32
174 (31.0 overs)
     
P.Holt b  Stuart Skeggs 20 5
G.Cordon b  Stuart Skeggs 32 5
C.Hutton b  Jon Dumbarton 38 3
A.Ferriera ct  Jon Richards b Stuart Skeggs 15 1 1
T.Bishop Run out  9 1
A.Davis b  Jordan Price 0
C.Bird Not Out  27 2
G.Muttit Not Out  1
   
   
   

Kimble Cricket Club Second XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stuart Skeggs10.0341313.674.10
John Dumbarton6.0228128.004.67
Abhay Gupta2.001400.007.00
Jordan Price7.0031131.004.43
Alex Ross3.002200.007.33
Arun Singh3.002100.007.00

Kimble Cricket Club Second XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 10w 2b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
17
123

(30.0 overs)
    
Arun Singh ct  D.Simpson 19 1
Roy Stackhouse b  C.Bird 32 3
Alex Ross ct  Morris 24 3
John Dumbarton b  Morris 0
Jordan Price Not Out  23 4
Neil Mooney lbw  C.Bird 1
Stuart Skeggs lbw  C.Bird 0
Jon Richards Not Out  7 1 1
Abhay Gupta   1
Nathan Price  
Mark Travers  

Aston Rowant 4s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A.Dugmore8.012600.003.25
A.Ferriera4.001700.004.25
D.Simpson4.0028128.007.00
C.Bird7.002438.003.43
Morris6.0223211.503.83
G.Muttit1.00200.002.00