Kimble Cricket Club

Scorecard

Kimble Cricket Club First XI v Cheines & Latimer on Sun 17 May 2015 at 13:00
Kimble Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kimble Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6w 6b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
14
179

(39.1 overs)
    
Steven Richards Bowled  15 20 3 75.00 1
Ben Mooney Caught  37 38 7 97.37 1
Jordan McRae Caught  12 27 1 44.44
Bradley Rose Bowled  0 6 0
Daniel Bull Bowled  34 45 2 1 75.56 2
Ali Russel Caught  15 21 1 71.43
Phil Semmens Bowled  29 47 1 61.70
Tom Carter Bowled  21 19 2 110.53
Stuart Skeggs Run out  2 7 28.57
Jordan Price Bowled  0 1 0
Jon Richards Not Out  0 3 0 1

Cheines & Latimer Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S. Norwood9.0139219.504.33
G. Campbell6.0030130.005.00
A. Parker8.0035217.504.38
T. Elderfield5.002700.005.40
C. Cussack6.001234.002.00
C. May5.1028128.005.42

Cheines & Latimer Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
8
139 (39.0 overs)
     
S. Norwood ct D. Bull b. T. Carter 22
Vid. Mayadonne lbw T. Carter 39
C. Cussack ct D. Bull b. B. Rose 4
R. Parrin b B. Rose 3
A. Chapman st B. Mooney b. P. Semmens 30
C. May b J. Price 9
M. Ateeq ct J. Richards b. P. Semmens 11
G. Campbell b P. Semmens 0
A. Parker ct S. Richards b. S. Skeggs 4
B. Shipperly b P. Semmens 3
T. Elderfield Not Out  6

Kimble Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Phil Semmens8.012646.503.25
Stuart Skeggs9.0138138.004.22
Tom Carter9.0321210.502.33
Bradley Rose9.0127213.503.00
Jordan Price4.0022122.005.50

  • Umpire :
    Dave Richards
  • Scorer :