Kimble Cricket Club

Scorecard

Kimble Cricket Club First XI v Stokenchurch on Sat 16 Jul 2016 at 13:00
Kimble Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kimble Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 8b 9lb 
for 6 wickets
23
256

(53.0 overs)
    
Daniel Bull Caught  4 16 1 25.00
Ewan Crawley Caught  25 50 2 50.0
Ali Russel Lbw  62 82 7 2 75.61
Bradley Rose Caught  94 99 11 1 94.95 1
Peter Dumbarton Bowled  27 47 2 57.45
Sam Agace Bowled  16 11 2 145.45
Stuart Skeggs Not Out  1 2 50.0
Arul Nanthan Not Out  4 3 1 133.33 1
Adrian Rose  
Matthew Travers  
Pete Spinks   1

Stokenchurch Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hunt12.0056228.004.67
Aslam9.0138138.004.22
Leppard5.002900.005.80
Maddock10.0048224.004.80
Latif13.0143143.003.31
Ahmed4.002500.006.25

Stokenchurch Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 11w 8b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
26
259 (41.4 overs)
     
Latif Not Out  143
Ali ct Nathan b. A Rose 0
Maddock lbw Nanthan 27
Hunt ct Spinks b. Nanthan 19
Ahmed ct B Rose b. Travers 38
Aslam Not Out  6
Simpson  
Leppard  
R Avery  
S Avery  
Taylor  

Kimble Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bradley Rose15.006300.004.20
Adrian Rose10.0248148.004.80
Sam Agace1.001400.0014.00
Arul Nanthan8.0041220.505.13
Ewan Crawley1.001800.0018.00
Ali Russel2.002600.0013.00
Peter Dumbarton3.002100.007.00
Stuart Skeggs1.00800.008.00
Matthew Travers0.4011111.0016.50

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Stuart McRae