Kimble Cricket Club

Scorecard

Kimble Cricket Club Second XI v Brackley 2 on Sat 11 Jun 2016 at 13:00
Kimble Cricket Club Won 191 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kimble Cricket Club Second XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 14w 3b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
21
257

(42.5 overs)
    
Ali Whitehead Not Out  101 12
Arun Singh b Timmis 7
Alex Ross b Nichol 19 4 1
Babar Parvez b Ayres 71 7 4
Martin Pearce ct D Percy b Timmis 1 1
Ashish Rawat b Timmis 0
Ranesh Senanayake ct & b Ayres 14 3 1
Dave Needham Not Out  23 2 1
Aktar Zaman  
Qasim Ahmed  
Mark Travers  

Brackley 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Timmis15.0267322.334.47
Nichol10.5056156.005.17
Hedger5.003800.007.60
Boynton2.002900.0014.50
Ayres8.0033216.504.13
Goodridge2.002800.0014.00

Brackley 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 3b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
14
66 (31.2 overs)
     
Hedger ct A Ross b M Traves 4
Percy b Senanayake 26
Hollyoake b M Travers 9
Goodridge lbw Zaman 1
Timmis b Senanayake 4
Nichol ct Senanayake b Needham 2
Buynton ct M Pearce b Senanayake 0
Williams lbw Needham 0
Mckechnie ct & b Needham 0
Houghton Not Out  3
Ayres lbw Q Ahmed 2

Kimble Cricket Club Second XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ranesh Senanayake6.021334.332.17
Mark Travers7.02924.501.29
Aktar Zaman6.231326.502.05
Dave Needham8.0324212.003.00
Qasim Ahmed4.02212.000.50