Kimble Cricket Club

Scorecard

Kimble Cricket Club Sunday XI v Chiltern Crusaders on Sun 05 Jun 2016 at 14:00
Kimble Cricket Club Won by 149 runs

Match report mo got 5 wickets, both brad and peter hit 50. good performance all round from the team though.

Kimble Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 7w 2b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
17
239

(4.0 overs)
    
Bradley Rose Not Out  63 7 2
Stuart Skeggs ct caught anfd bowled 24 3 1
Jordan Price Lbw  25 3
Tony Skeggs Stumped  19 2
Peter Dumbarton ct caught and bowled 54 5
Nathan Price Stumped  21 1
Mohammed Mahmood Lbw  5
John Dumbarton Bowled  4 1
Adrian Rose Bowled  1
Colin Dumbarton Not Out  6
A.N. Other  

Chiltern Crusaders Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
rhodes8.0051151.006.38
taylor4.003700.009.25
wilson5.002300.004.60
bartlett7.0139219.505.57
beckwith8.003849.504.75
patton5.002800.005.60
o saunders4.0020120.005.00

Chiltern Crusaders Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5b  
for 10 wickets
5
85 (2.3 overs)
     
j wilson Caught  16
a bartlett Bowled  19
i mclachlan Caught  15
m taylor ct a rhodes bowler 19
s rhodes Bowled  4
n beckwith Caught  1
r walker Bowled  0
d wyatt Bowled  0
a patton Caught  10
r bray Caught  0
o saunders Not Out  1

Kimble Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
John Dumbarton2.001100.005.50
Nathan Price5.001100.002.20
Peter Dumbarton6.0122211.003.67
Mohammed Mahmood5.002054.004.00
Adrian Rose1.00700.007.00
Colin Dumbarton2.00824.004.00
Tony Skeggs1.00200.002.00