Kimble Cricket Club

Scorecard

Kimble Cricket Club Sunday XI v Presidents XI on Sun 14 Aug 2016 at 14:00
Kimble Cricket Club Won by 42 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kimble Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
304

(36.0 overs)
    
Alex Ross Caught  20 27 4 74.07 1
Jordan Price Caught  51 38 8 1 134.21
Martin Long Bowled  0 7 0
Bradley Rose Retired Not Out  123 59 17 4 208.47
Peter Dumbarton Not Out  75 65 9 2 115.38
Stuart Skeggs Not Out  30 23 2 2 130.43
Nathan Price  
John Dumbarton  
A.N. Other  
Arul Nanthan  
A.N. Other  

Presidents XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
kempster10.0073236.507.30
beaumont8.0052152.006.50
jack6.006000.0010.00
cooley8.009700.0012.13
shep4.003200.008.00

Presidents XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
262 (41.1 overs)
     
billy b Arul 16
tom b Mahmood 53
shep b B Rose 72
ugly b Arul 73
ty b B Rose 3
smurf b Arul 13
jack ct A Ross b. N Price 12
shag lbw Arul 0
fred Run out  3
steve Run out  0
smez Not Out  0

Kimble Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
John Dumbarton8.002800.003.50
Arul Nanthan8.0044411.005.50
Nathan Price4.1031131.007.44
Mohammed Mahmood2.0011111.005.50
Martin Long3.004000.0013.33
Bradley Rose8.0037218.504.62
Peter Dumbarton4.003600.009.00