Kimble Cricket Club

Scorecard

Kimble Cricket Club Sunday XI v Whitchurch on Sun 21 May 2017 at 14:00
Kimble Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kimble Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 30w 5b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
44
255

(40.0 overs)
    
Alex Ross ct Smith 2
Jack Foster ct Scott 91 5 3
Bradley Rose ct Stokie 12 2 1
Buddika Senarath lbw Peters 21 1
Adrian Rose ct Obourne 17 1
Ben Riding b Obourne 0
John Dumbarton b Obourne 0 2
Nisar Ahmed ct Chittenden 22 2 2
Nathan Price ct Scott 1
Stuart Skeggs Not Out  39 6 1
Mark Travers ct Stokie 1

Whitchurch Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Obourne 8.0048224.006.00
Stokie8.0045222.505.63
R Peters6.002638.674.33
B Smith6.004000.006.67
T Chittenden3.001800.006.00
J Obourne (snr)5.0022211.004.40
M Griffen2.002800.0014.00
T Carter2.002200.0011.00

Whitchurch Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 6b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
13
108 (36.0 overs)
     
R Peters b Riding 27
Stokie b Skeggs 9
M Griffen b Skeggs 8
T Chittenden ct Skeggs b Raja 30
J Obourne (snr) ct Dumbarton b Riding 0
I Scott b Raja 2
P Carter b Riding 0
J Obourne (jnr) ct Dumbarton b Riding 16
D Smith b Riding 3
T Carter b Riding 0
M Bang Not Out  0

Kimble Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stuart Skeggs6.021628.002.67
Mark Travers6.002300.003.83
Nathan Price6.012100.003.50
John Dumbarton6.001700.002.83
Ben Riding6.021262.002.00
Adrian Rose4.001000.002.50