Kimble Cricket Club

Scorecard

Kimble Cricket Club Sunday XI v Hetairoi on Sun 11 Jun 2017 at 14:00
Kimble Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kimble Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4w 5b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
10
221

(40.0 overs)
    
Alex Ross b ABEL 29 3
Peter Dumbarton Not Out  126 12 1 2
Bradley Rose b ABEL 20 3 1
Pratik Bhattacharya st MATTHEWS 22 1
Usman Riaz lbw MATTHEWS 0 1
Nathan Price b BALL 13 2 1
Nisar Ahmed Not Out  3
Luke Weaver  
Stuart Skeggs  
Jack Foster  
Mark Travers  

Hetairoi Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
SLADE6.022200.003.67
ABEL10.0045222.504.50
FRYER7.004500.006.43
PRICE5.004000.008.00
MATTHEWS7.0032216.004.57
BALL5.0031131.006.20

Hetairoi Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 2b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
15
180 (39.0 overs)
     
BALL b AHMED 5
MACKINTOSH b SKEGGS 15
PRICE ct ct ROSE b PRICE 67
DRAKE b AHMED 8
PENINGTON ct ct PRICE b ROSE 46
WILMAN ct ct DUMBARTON b PRICE 9
ROBINSON ct ct DUMBARTON b PRICE 1
FRYER lbw PRICE 0
ABEL b ROSE 1
SLADE Not Out  4
MATTHEWS run out RIAZ 1

Kimble Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stuart Skeggs5.0110110.002.00
Mark Travers6.001800.003.00
Nisar Ahmed9.0045222.505.00
Luke Weaver7.003300.004.71
Nathan Price6.001744.252.83
Bradley Rose6.0031215.505.17