Kimble Cricket Club

Scorecard

Kimble Cricket Club Sunday XI v Fiddlers CC on Sun 27 Aug 2017 at 14:00
Kimble Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Fiddlers CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 13w 4b 8lb 
for 8 wickets
27
229 (40.0 overs)
     
HEWITT ct  ROSS b PRICE 35
WEST ct  J PRICE b MO 58
DIN ct  TRAVERS b RAJA 1
BHACTH ct  J DUMBARTON b P DUMBARTON 36
NUNN ct  N PRICE b J DUMBARTON 51
BEARD ct  RAJA b P DUMBARTON 1
JENKINS b  J DUMBARTON 0
MUHINDRU st  P DUMBARTON 0
SALMON Not Out  0
HAINES Not Out  0
   

Kimble Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
John Dumbarton8.0139219.504.88
Peter Dumbarton8.0045315.005.63
Nisar Ahmed8.0124124.003.00
Jordan Price6.0119119.003.17
Mohammed Mahmood4.0032132.008.00
Mark Travers4.001900.004.75
Usman Riaz2.002400.0012.00

Kimble Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w 1b 5lb 
for 5 wickets
10
230

(34.0 overs)
    
Alex Ross Stumped  61
Nathan Price Bowled  52
Bradley Rose Caught  28
Usman Riaz Caught  11
Jordan Price Bowled  23
Nisar Ahmed Not Out  38
Jack Foster Not Out  6
Mohammed Mahmood  
Peter Dumbarton  
John Dumbarton  
Mark Travers  

Fiddlers CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
BEARD8.004500.005.63
NUNN5.002700.005.40
MOHINDRU JR3.004000.0013.33
SALMON4.0028214.007.00
MOHINDRU SR9.0033311.003.67
HAINES6.003600.006.00