Kimble Cricket Club

Scorecard

Oxford 4 v Kimble Cricket Club Second XI on Sat 21 Jul 2018 at 13:00
Kimble Cricket Club Lost by 32 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kimble Cricket Club Second XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w  
for 10 wickets
7
110

(24.0 overs)
    
Ali Whitehead ct P Harte b A Baldock 11 2
Tony Skeggs lbw M Todd 6
Ateeq Ahmed b P Cole 24 4 3
Usman Riaz ct De Silva b W Slater 38 4 1 1
Jonathan Tizzard ct M Baldock b P Cole 4 1
Niron Jeffrey b P Cole 5 1
Martin Long ct R Young b P Cole 2 1
Nisar Ahmed b A Shariq 6 1 1
Qasim Ahmed b P Cole 0
Pete Spinks ct A Baldock b R Young 7 2 1
Mark Travers  

Oxford 4 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Todd7.0046146.006.57
A Baldock4.0116116.004.00
P Cole6.002254.403.67
A Shariq4.5024124.004.97
R Young2.01212.001.00
W Slater0.10010.000.00

Oxford 4 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 5b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
14
142 (40.2 overs)
     
G De Silva ct A Ahmed b N Ahmed 0
W Slater ct P Spinks b Q Ahmed 24
R Young ct A Ahmed b J Tizzard 78
L Prestidge ct M Long b A Ahmed 3
M Baldock ct A Ahmed b J Tizzard 12
A Shariq ct N Ahmed b Q Ahmed 5
P Harte ct P Spinks b A Ahmed 2
S Harte st P Spinks b J Tizzard 0
A Baldock ct U Riaz b J Tizzard 0
M Todd Not Out  3
P Cole b A Ahmed 1

Kimble Cricket Club Second XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nisar Ahmed9.0235135.003.89
Mark Travers6.021300.002.17
Qasim Ahmed9.0044222.004.89
Usman Riaz5.011100.002.20
Ateeq Ahmed8.202438.002.88
Jonathan Tizzard3.00441.001.33