Kimble Cricket Club

Scorecard

Kimble Cricket Club First XI v Brackley on Sat 11 May 2019 at 12:30
Kimble Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Brackley Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 27w 1b 5lb 
for 4 wickets
36
379 (50.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Kimble Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jordan Price10.0071171.007.10
Aqab Ayub7.0043143.006.14
Stuart Skeggs4.003100.007.75
Bradley Rose10.006400.006.40
Adrian Rose5.004300.008.60
Babar Parvez4.003000.007.50
Rhys Merriman5.0039219.507.80
Ateeq Ahmed5.005100.0010.20

Kimble Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 22w 1b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
27
187

(39.0 overs)
    
Jordan McRae Bowled  40 1
Ateeq Ahmed Run out  46
Bradley Rose Caught  7
Rhys Merriman Not Out  43
Babar Parvez Caught  12
Jordan Price Bowled  1
Ali Catchpole Not Out  11 1
Adrian Rose   1
Stuart Skeggs  
Martin Long  
Aqab Ayub  

Brackley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Stu