Kimble Cricket Club

Scorecard

Horspath 3 v Kimble Cricket Club First XI on Sat 18 May 2019 at 12:30
Kimble Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Horspath 3 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 17w 8b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
30
196 (50.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Kimble Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
John Dumbarton9.003600.004.00
Jordan Price9.0028214.003.11
Stuart Skeggs6.0031215.505.17
Bradley Rose10.002900.002.90
Adrian Rose10.002947.252.90
Michael Stackhouse6.0032132.005.33

Kimble Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 30w 2b  
for 9 wickets
34
200

(50.0 overs)
    
Jack Foster Caught  41 2
Jordan McRae Caught  1 1
Bradley Rose Bowled  11 1
Rhys Merriman Not Out  73 1
Michael Stackhouse Caught  9 1
Jordan Price Caught  0 1
Ali Catchpole Run out  0 1
Adrian Rose Lbw  5
Stuart Skeggs Caught  8 1
John Dumbarton Bowled  14 1
Mark Travers Not Out  4

Horspath 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    stu