Kimble Cricket Club

Scorecard

Kimble Cricket Club First XI v Charlbury 1 on Sat 25 May 2019 at 12:30
Kimble Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Charlbury 1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 23w 6b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
37
282 (49.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Kimble Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
John Dumbarton10.0122122.002.20
Stuart Skeggs10.0155155.005.50
Bradley Rose10.005100.005.10
Adrian Rose4.0027127.006.75
Nathan Price7.0047223.506.71
Rhys Merriman8.3060512.007.06

Kimble Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9w 5b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
15
119

(38.0 overs)
    
Jack Foster Caught  43 3
Rhys Merriman Caught  29 1
Bradley Rose Bowled  4 1
Tony Skeggs Lbw  5
Stuart Skeggs Caught  0
Jon Richards Bowled  0 1
Ali Catchpole Bowled  10 1
Nathan Price Bowled  4 1
John Dumbarton Caught  1
Adrian Rose Not Out  7
Mark Travers Bowled  0

Charlbury 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Stu