Kimble Cricket Club

Scorecard

Kimble Cricket Club First XI v Long Marston 2 on Sat 22 Jun 2019 at 12:30
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kimble Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1w 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
7
201

(50.1 overs)
    
Jack Foster Lbw  81
Usman Khan Caught  9
Bradley Rose Lbw  0
Ajmal Husain Run out  62
Raza Shah Bowled  10
Babar Parvez Caught  0
Arun Singh Bowled  16 1
Kalum Sapumanage Lbw  2
Stuart Skeggs Caught  10 2
John Dumbarton Bowled  3
Adrian Rose Not Out  1 1

Long Marston 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Long Marston 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 8b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
17
136 (49.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Kimble Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
John Dumbarton15.0432132.002.13
Raza Shah14.0434217.002.43
Usman Khan7.003000.004.29
Bradley Rose9.021434.671.56
Kalum Sapumanage3.0016116.005.33
Jack Foster1.00200.002.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Mark