Kimble Cricket Club

Scorecard

Kimble Cricket Club First XI v Bletchley Town on Sat 17 Aug 2019 at 12:30
Kimble Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bletchley Town Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 5b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
19
249 (50.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Kimble Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
John Dumbarton10.023500.003.50
Raza Shah10.016400.006.40
Ateeq Ahmed7.0052226.007.43
Bradley Rose10.0221210.502.10
Usman Khan10.0145315.004.50
Babar Parvez3.0023123.007.67

Kimble Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
17w 4b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
24
199

(43.2 overs)
    
Jack Foster Caught  48 1
Bradley Rose Caught  26
Ateeq Ahmed Run out  15
Babar Parvez Caught  4
Raza Shah Stumped  9 2
Usman Khan Bowled  3 1
Stuart Skeggs Bowled  4
Charlie Barnard Caught  24 1
John Dumbarton Run out  13 2 1
Matthew Travers Caught  10
Mark Travers Not Out  19

Bletchley Town Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Dad