Kimble Cricket Club

Scorecard

Long Marston v Kimble Cricket Club First XI on Sat 24 Aug 2019 at 12:30
Kimble Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kimble Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
15w 2b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
19
149

(37.4 overs)
    
Jack Foster Lbw  41 1
Arun Singh Bowled  8
Ateeq Ahmed Caught  8
Bradley Rose Bowled  32
Jordan McRae Caught  15
Usman Khan Bowled  7
Raza Shah Bowled  1
Babar Parvez Bowled  13
Stuart Skeggs Bowled  3
John Dumbarton Not Out  2
Pete Spinks Caught  0 1 1

Long Marston Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Long Marston Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 25w 1b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
28
151 (41.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Kimble Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
John Dumbarton8.403400.003.92
Raza Shah8.0228214.003.50
Bradley Rose10.021900.001.90
Usman Khan5.0130130.006.00
Ateeq Ahmed6.0116116.002.67
Stuart Skeggs4.002100.005.25

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Mark Travers