Kimble Cricket Club

Scorecard

Witney Mills v Kimble Cricket Club First XI on Sat 31 Aug 2019 at 12:00
Kimble Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kimble Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 31w 12b  
for 10 wickets
44
187

(43.5 overs)
    
Jordan McRae Bowled  22
Usman Khan Bowled  1
Ateeq Ahmed Caught  103 5
Bradley Rose Caught  3
Raza Shah Bowled  1
Charlie Barnard Bowled  5
Stuart Skeggs Caught  3
John Dumbarton Bowled  1
Matthew Travers Bowled  0
Pete Spinks Not Out  3 1
Mark Travers Caught  1

Witney Mills Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Witney Mills Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 29w 2b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
37
177 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Kimble Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
John Dumbarton9.0141313.674.56
Raza Shah8.0128128.003.50
Usman Khan5.0037137.007.40
Ateeq Ahmed5.0028214.005.60
Bradley Rose9.0216116.001.78
Stuart Skeggs9.012400.002.67

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Colin