Kimble Cricket Club

Scorecard

Kimble Cricket Club First XI v Great & Little Tew on Sat 07 Sep 2019 at 12:00
Kimble Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kimble Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 35w 5b 10lb 
for 9 wickets
56
285

(50.0 overs)
    
Jordan McRae Not Out  106 2
Babar Parvez Bowled  25
Charlie Barnard Bowled  8 1
Usman Khan Lbw  9
Bradley Rose Caught  66 1
Ateeq Ahmed Bowled  14
Raza Shah Run out  0
Martin Long Bowled  0
John Dumbarton Bowled  0
Matthew Travers Bowled  0
Stuart Skeggs Not Out  1

Great & Little Tew Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Great & Little Tew Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 19w 8b 17lb 
for 4 wickets
45
255 (50.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Kimble Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
John Dumbarton10.0221121.002.10
Raza Shah10.034100.004.10
Bradley Rose10.0133133.003.30
Ateeq Ahmed9.006800.007.56
Usman Khan5.001700.003.40
Stuart Skeggs6.0050150.008.33

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Stu