Kimble Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bledlow Ridge 2 v Kimble Cricket Club Second XI on Sat 11 May 2019 at 13:00
Kimble Cricket Club Lost by 84 runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kimble Cricket Club Second XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 17w 4b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
25
87

(27.0 overs)
    
Mike Beaumont b Ahmed H 0
Arun Singh lbw Ahmed H 13 2
Buddika Senarath b Ahmed S 14 1
Usman Riaz lbw Newton 1 1
Niron Jeffrey b Ahmed S 3 1
Raza Shah b Dryden S 11 2
Nisar Ahmed b Dryden S 13 3
Jon Richards b Ahmed S 1
Qasim Ahmed b Dryden S 0
Pete Spinks b Dryden S 6 1 2
Mark Travers Not Out  0

Bledlow Ridge 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
H Ahmed8.0120210.002.50
C Newton7.0017117.002.43
S Ahmed5.001735.673.40
S Dryden6.001744.252.83
R Dryden1.00500.005.00

Bledlow Ridge 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
15w 12b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
31
171 (36.0 overs)
     
P Cheshire Run out  37
H Ahmed ct Spinks b Shah 6
J Sanota b Ahmed N 19
R Mahmood b Ahmed N 3
S Dryden b Ahmed N 11
C Newton ct Riaz b Shah 16
D Saint lbw Riaz 26
A Aderunji ct Jeffrey b Travers 1
R Dryden Not Out  18
S Ahmed lbw Ahmed Q 1
M Neal ct Spinks b Ahmed Q 0

Kimble Cricket Club Second XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Raza Shah8.0030215.003.75
Nisar Ahmed 10.0132310.673.20
Jon Richards5.003100.006.20
Mark Travers5.0019119.003.80
Usman Riaz7.0038138.005.43
Qasim Ahmed1.00321.503.00