Kimble Cricket Club

Scorecard

Kimble Cricket Club Second XI v Thame Town 4 on Sat 01 Jun 2019 at 13:00
Kimble Cricket Club Won by 58 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kimble Cricket Club Second XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 29w 2b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
38
168

(38.2 overs)
    
Arun Singh ct Anderson b Penny 29 4
Mike Beaumont ct Anderson b Penny 20 1 1
Ali Whitehead ct Anderson b Thompson 20 4 1
Usman Riaz b Thompson 2
Martin Long ct Higson bThompson 0 1 1
James Whitehead ct & b Wiles 19 2
Bhanu Saxena b Penny 0
Niron Jeffrey lbw Penny 2
Nisar Ahmed b Reading 38 5 2
Jeff Morris b Reading 0
Pete Spinks Not Out  0

Thame Town 4 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
P Tervet6.002100.003.50
E Mather5.011400.002.80
C Penny10.002446.002.40
P Higson3.002800.009.33
D Thompson7.0038312.675.43
S Reading4.0129214.507.25
M Wiles3.21919.002.70

Thame Town 4 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 19w 6b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
30
110 (36.0 overs)
     
S Reading b Morris 40
S Bellenie ct Beaumont b Riaz 16
C Anderson b Saxena 6
Z Hussain b Saxena 1
T Dabbs run out Whitehead J 7
C Penny ct Whitehead A b Whitehead J 4
P Higson ct & b Whitehead J 5
P Tervet lbw Whitehead J 0
D Thompson lbw Morris 1
E Mather Not Out  0
M Wiles b Morris 0

Kimble Cricket Club Second XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nisar Ahmed 8.012500.003.12
Jeff Morris8.021735.672.13
Usman Riaz7.0215115.002.14
Bhanu Saxena8.0220210.002.50
James Whitehead5.002337.674.60