Kimble Cricket Club

Scorecard

Kimble Cricket Club Second XI v Cropredy 3 on Sat 10 Aug 2019 at 13:00
Kimble Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kimble Cricket Club Second XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 2b 5lb 
for 5 wickets
17
126

(30.5 overs)
    
Kunal Patel Run out  37 5 1
Mike Beaumont Run out  11
Bob Whitehead ct Pond B Tustin 0
Usman Riaz b Coviac 34 5
Arun Singh Not Out  16 2 1
Niron Jeffrey lbw Coviac 0
Babar Parvez Not Out  11 1
Nisar Ahmed  
Bhanu Saxena  
A.N. Other  
Jeff Morris  

Cropredy 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
B Burton9.523300.003.36
A Hussain5.011500.003.00
J Tustin3.0014114.004.67
K Moyson2.001700.008.50
H Van Reym4.001600.004.00
P Coviac7.0024212.003.43

Cropredy 3 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 11b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
18
124 (38.0 overs)
     
A Beecroft b B Parvez 23
R Orchard ct K Patel b B Saxena 29
A Hussain b B Saxena 8
Assam Hussain b B Saxena 0
D Coviac ct A Singh b B Saxena 10
J Tustin Not Out  25
B Burton b N Ahmed 0
K Royson b B Saxena 7
H Van Reym b N Ahmed 2
J Perry Run out  2
M Pond Run out  0

Kimble Cricket Club Second XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nisar Ahmed 12.0128214.002.33
Jeff Morris7.031400.002.00
Bhanu Saxena12.0451510.204.25
Babar Parvez7.0118118.002.57