Kimble Cricket Club

Scorecard

Kimble Cricket Club Sunday XI v Steve's XI on Sun 21 Jul 2019 at 14:00
Kimble Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Steve's XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
20w 1b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
22
198 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Kimble Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Travers4.001326.503.25
John Dumbarton4.01818.002.00
James Whitehead4.0010110.002.50
Qasim Ahmed3.02200.000.67
Mark Travers3.00900.003.00
Bob Whitehead4.002100.005.25
Babar Parvez4.002100.005.25
A.N. Other4.002900.007.25
Bradley Rose4.0027127.006.75
Peter Dumbarton4.003600.009.00
Adrian Rose2.0019119.009.50

Kimble Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 1b  
for 8 wickets
12
199

(27.2 overs)
    
Bob Whitehead Bowled  2
Stuart Skeggs Caught  17
A.N. Other Caught  10
James Whitehead Caught  10
Bradley Rose Stumped  15
Matthew Travers Caught  17
Peter Dumbarton Bowled  46
John Dumbarton Stumped  28
Babar Parvez Not Out  48
Adrian Rose Not Out  0
Mark Travers  

Steve's XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Dave
  • Scorer :
    Stu