Kimble Cricket Club

Scorecard

Stewkley v Kimble Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 02 Aug 2020 at 14:00
Kimble Cricket Club Lost by 88 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stewkley Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 7w 7b 8lb 
for 7 wickets
28
221 (36.0 overs)
     
Tom Hardings b  Z Ali 28 1
Tom Faulkner lbw  U Khan 17
Ben Peacock ct  B Parvez b A Nanthan 36
Rhys Mansfield lbw  U Khan 0
Joseph Peacock lbw  U Khan 10
Jamie Hardings Not Out  35
Tom Carter ct  C Watts b Mark Travers 31 1
Martin Gregory b  Matthew Travers 17
Rory Scrivener Not Out  19 1
Kai Bailey  
Rahat Islam  

Kimble Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zonaib Ali6.0021121.003.50
Vib Pandey6.005300.008.83
Arul Nanthan6.0024124.004.00
Usman Khan6.0032310.675.33
Yasir Hussain6.002900.004.83
Mark Travers3.0024124.008.00
Matthew Travers3.0018118.006.00

Kimble Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 7w 14b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
29
133

(36.0 overs)
    
Yasir Hussain b  K Bailey 11 1 1
Bilal Parvez b  K Bailey 4 1
Babar Parvez lbw  R Islam 11 2
Bob Whitehead ct  T Carter b R Islam 0
Chris Watts ct  J Hardings b K Bailey 0 1
Zonaib Ali b  M Gregory 15 3
Arul Nanthan b  K Bailey 4 1
Vib Pandey ct  T Faulkner b T Hardings 30 6
Usman Khan Not Out  25 4
Matthew Travers b  J Peacock 3
Mark Travers Not Out  1

Stewkley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rahat Islam6.0026126.004.33
Kai Bailey6.012145.253.50
Martin gregory6.02616.001.00
Tom Carter6.022600.004.33
Ben Peacock3.001500.005.00
Tom Hardings6.03818.001.33
Joseph Peacock3.0016116.005.33