Kimble Cricket Club

Scorecard

Thame Town 3 v Kimble Cricket Club First XI on Sat 15 Aug 2020 at 13:00
Kimble Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kimble Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
11w 8b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
23
130

(30.3 overs)
    
Ali Whitehead ct b Turvet 1
Tony Skeggs Run out  0 1
Usman Riaz Not Out  55 7
James Whitehead b Tomlin 4
Nisar Ahmed b Tomlin 16 2
Stuart Skeggs ct b Tomlin 4 1
Raza Shah ct b McStay 24 2 2
Matthew Travers Run out  2
Arul Nanthan ct b Phippen 2
Mark Travers Run out  0
A.N. Other  

Thame Town 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Humphries7.0115115.002.14
Turvet7.0110110.001.43
McStay7.0044144.006.29
Tomlin5.002237.334.40
Phippen A3.0015115.005.00
Patey1.301200.008.00

Thame Town 3 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 7b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
19
132 (28.2 overs)
     
Phippen J Run out  5
Subesinghe ct S Skeggs b Ahmed 1
Avery b Shah 73
Saunders ct A Skeggs b Riaz 19
Holmes Not Out  4
Phippen A Not Out  11
   
   
   
   
   

Kimble Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Raza Shah7.0026126.003.71
Nisar Ahmed7.0010110.001.43
Arul Nanthan5.202700.005.06
Usman Riaz6.0033133.005.50
James Whitehead2.002000.0010.00
Mark Travers1.00800.008.00