Kimble Cricket Club

Scorecard

Kimble Cricket Club First XI v Bletchley Town 2 on Sat 29 Aug 2020 at 12:30
Kimble Cricket Club Won by 68 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kimble Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 3b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
9
218

(40.0 overs)
    
Ali Whitehead b Gurney 68 7 1
Ateeq Ahmed b Rusling 9 1
Usman Riaz ct Suresh b Belindren 1
Raza Shah Not Out  78 5 3 1
Nisar Ahmed ct ruslingNadkarni b 46 8 1
Stuart Skeggs Not Out  7 1 1
James Whitehead  
Matthew Travers  
Martin Long  
Niron Jeffrey  
James White  

Bletchley Town 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
P Rusling8.0041220.505.13
S Belindren8.0019119.002.37
C Weissang8.014000.005.00
T Suresh6.002900.004.83
I Gurney6.0039139.006.50
H Turnbull4.004500.0011.25

Bletchley Town 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 17w 5b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
25
150 (37.4 overs)
     
L Geohegan b N Ahmed 3
T Suresh ct A Whitehead b A Ahmed 43
H Turnbull lbw N Ahmed 0
K Hollis st S Skeggs b A Ahmed 62
A Nadkarni b U Riaz 2
P Rusling ct R Shah b A Ahmed 2
S Belindren ct S Skeggs b U Riaz 8
W Goode Run out  0
S Hendry lbw M Long 5
I Gurney b U Riaz 0
C Weissang Not Out  0

Kimble Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Raza Shah5.00900.001.80
Nisar Ahmed5.011125.502.20
James White7.013700.005.29
James Whitehead4.002300.005.75
Matthew Travers4.002500.006.25
Usman Riaz6.011936.333.17
Ateeq Ahmed5.021133.672.20
Niron Jeffrey1.00100.001.00
Martin Long0.40616.009.00

  • Umpire :
    Bob Whitehead
  • Scorer :
    Mark Travers