Kimble Cricket Club

Scorecard

Kimble Cricket Club First XI v Abingdon Vale 3 on Sat 05 Sep 2020 at 12:30
Kimble Cricket Club Won by 99 runs

Match report Kimble win the Tier 5 second placed teams playoff, so finish in third place in Tier 5.

Kimble Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
11w 2b  
for 5 wickets
13
245

(40.0 overs)
    
Ateeq Ahmed b L Siriwardene 81 8 2 1
Tony Skeggs ct Rahim b Berry 36 3
Usman Riaz lbw S Siriwardene 0
Raza Shah b L Siriwardene 23 2 1
Nisar Ahmed Not Out  84 4 9
James Whitehead b Rahim 8 1
Stuart Skeggs Not Out  0
Martin Long  
Ali Whitehead  
Bhanu Saxena  
Matthew Travers   2

Abingdon Vale 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T Rahim7.0221121.003.00
T Flemming6.005100.008.50
R Berry8.0041141.005.13
S Siriwardene7.0252152.007.43
N Goyal6.004100.006.83
L Siriwardene6.037200.000.33

Abingdon Vale 3 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11nb 13w 2b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
28
146 (31.1 overs)
     
R Ramsundav ct & b R Shah 7
J Bacon b N Ahmed 0
G Ellis b A Ahmed 5
C Darley b N Ahmed 4
S Siriwardene ct & b A Ahmed 1
G Williams ct M Travers b A Ahmed 0
R Berry b M Travers 19
S Siriwardene ct M Travers b J Whitehead 1
T Rahim b R Shah 35
N Goyal b R Shah 44
T Fleming Not Out  2

Kimble Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Raza Shah6.101735.672.76
Nisar Ahmed5.01623.001.20
Bhanu Saxena5.001500.003.00
Ateeq Ahmed3.001133.673.67
James Whitehead5.0030130.006.00
Matthew Travers4.0045145.0011.25
Usman Riaz3.001800.006.00