Kimble Cricket Club

Scorecard

Westcott v Kimble Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sat 19 Sep 2020 at 13:00
Kimble Cricket Club Lost 36 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Westcott Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 20b 12lb 
for 7 wickets
36
220 (40.0 overs)
     
N Soloway ct  & b N Ahmed 81
S Symes b  N Ahmed 8
I Fernando ct  A Akram b M Travers 3
M Herriott b  A Akram 1
T Burcham b  U Riaz 41
D Sweetman Run out  38
G Ellis Not Out  8
A Mitchell b  Z Ali 4
C S Reid  
C Mitchell  
P Avery  

Kimble Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Travers5.0032132.006.40
Nisar Ahmed7.0222211.003.14
James Whitehead7.014500.006.43
Usman Riaz8.0043143.005.37
Zonaib Ali8.0033133.004.13
Adil Akram5.0028128.005.60

Kimble Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 9w 9b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
27
184

(38.1 overs)
    
Bob Whitehead b  A Mitchell 16
Babar Parvez ct  Burcham b Avery 16 2 1
Usman Riaz b  Ellis 14 2
Ali Whitehead ct  Fernando b Ellis 5
Nisar Ahmed st  Fernando b Herriott 17 4 1
Ian Roberts b  Herriott 19 4
Martin Long b  A Mitchell 0
Zonaib Ali b  Herriott 13 4 1
James Whitehead ct  Reid b Ellis 13 4
Adil Akram ct  Burcham b Avery 44 6
Mark Travers Not Out  0

Westcott Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C S Reid5.002300.004.60
P Avery8.0041220.505.13
A Mitchell8.0120210.002.50
G Ellis5.1128128.005.42
M Herriott8.0130310.003.75
C Mitchell4.003300.008.25