Kimble Cricket Club

Scorecard

Kimble Cricket Club First XI v Thame Town 4 on Sat 24 Jul 2021 at 13:00
Match was Drawn Winning Draw by 113 runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kimble Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
15w 8b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
28
245

(45.0 overs)
    
Tony Skeggs Lbw  4
James Whitehead Lbw  26 3
Ateeq Ahmed Bowled  100 12 1
Nisar Ahmed Bowled  1
Usman Riaz Bowled  43 2
Stuart Skeggs Bowled  8 1
Niron Jeffrey Bowled  5
Adil . Not Out  25 1 3
Arul Nanthan Not Out  5
John Dumbarton  
Babar Parvez  

Thame Town 4 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Tomlin14.0255227.503.93
T Spindler15.0048316.003.20
P Tervett6.003800.006.33
D Thompson3.002200.007.33
R Kenny7.0065232.509.29

Thame Town 4 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 8w 6b 4lb 
for 3 wickets
24
132 (45.0 overs)
     
C Anderson Not Out  43 4
T Dabbs Bowled  47 7
T Airstone Bowled  11 1
P Tervett Bowled  1
R Kenny Not Out  6
   
   
   
   
   
   

Kimble Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
John Dumbarton12.014300.003.58
Adil .11.022700.002.45
Ateeq Ahmed9.0314114.001.56
James Whitehead6.0033133.005.50
Arul Nanthan2.00300.001.50
Nisar Ahmed2.00200.001.00
Niron Jeffrey3.0010110.003.33

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Arun