Kimble Cricket Club

Scorecard

Kimble Cricket Club First XI v Westbury on Sun 09 May 2021 at 13:00
Kimble Cricket Club Lost By 142 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Westbury Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 36w  
for 6 wickets
37
315 (40.0 overs)
     
A LEES ct  B PARVEZ b DUMBARTON 42
H PURTON ct  DUMBARTON b RIAZ 92
T GURNEY ct  ? B AHMED 7
S HARPER ct  SKEGGS b RIAZ 51
N GURNEY Not Out  67
T BOARDMAN b  Z ALI 12
C WILLIAM ct  RIAZ b. ADIL 5
T YOUNG Not Out  0
C HARPER  
KING  
H RYMER  

Kimble Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
John Dumbarton8.0045145.005.63
Zonaib Ali8.0067167.008.38
Nisar Ahmed8.0024124.003.00
Bilal Parvez3.002200.007.33
Usman Riaz8.0070235.008.75

Kimble Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 10b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
23
173

(34.3 overs)
    
Bilal Parvez run out  ? 9 1
Yasir Hussain st  b WILLIAMS 69 9 2
Babar Parvez b  WILLIAMS 6
Usman Riaz b  PERTIN 20 2 1
Adil ? ct  LEES 4
Stuart Skeggs b  PERTIN 0 1
Nisar Ahmed ct  ? b YOUNG 33 1 3
Zonaib Ali b  PERTIN 0 1
John Dumbarton ct  ? b PERTIN 17 1 2
Mark Travers Not Out  0
The Bear  

Westbury Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C HARPER8.003500.004.38
KING4.002400.006.00
C WILLIAMS8.012538.333.12
H RYMER4.002400.006.00
T YOUNG5.3032132.005.82
H PERTIN5.003047.506.00