Kimble Cricket Club

Scorecard

Kimble Cricket Club First XI v Buckingham 4 on Sat 07 May 2022 at 13:00
Kimble Cricket Club Lost by 3 Wkts.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kimble Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
26w 1b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
32
108

(36.0 overs)
    
James Whitehead Run out  25 3
Ansab Mirza Bowled  8 1 2
Ateeq Ahmed Caught  8 1
Tony Skeggs Bowled  3
Usman Riaz Bowled  17 1
Niron Jeffrey Lbw  0
Nisar Ahmed Bowled  0
Arun Singh Bowled  7 1
John Dumbarton Caught  0 1
Stuart Skeggs Caught  8 2
Arul Nanthan Not Out  0

Buckingham 4 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C. Petrie7.011427.002.00
L.Tory6.0031131.005.17
Raj9.0123123.002.56
Anant2.001400.007.00
Darshan5.01723.501.40
K Woodhouse4.0011111.002.75
Tuttlebee3.01824.002.67

Buckingham 4 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
109 (38.2 overs)
     
O.Bones Bowled  0
K.Woodhouse Lbw  14
Anant Bowled  21
T.Argyles Not Out  22
A.Freeman Caught  1
D.Ganesh Caught  6
L.Tory Bowled  0
J.Lumb Run out  7
C.Petrie Not Out  4
D.Tuttlebee  
Raj  

Kimble Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
John Dumbarton9.031700.001.89
Arul Nanthan3.2116116.004.80
Stuart Skeggs6.0211111.001.83
Nisar Ahmed6.001900.003.17
Ansab Mirza9.002245.502.44
Ateeq Ahmed5.002000.004.00