Kimble Cricket Club

Scorecard

Kimble Cricket Club First XI v Dinton on Sat 30 Apr 2022 at 13:00
Kimble Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kimble Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 4lb 
for 9 wickets
11
142

(35.2 overs)
    
Tony Skeggs ct RUSSEL B. RIPLEY 0
James Whitehead b READING 1
Ateeq Ahmed ct KHAN B. READING 18 3 1 1
Niron Jeffrey b READING 1
Nisar Ahmed b READING 5 1
Usman Riaz ct LAW B. CUDDY 14 2
Ansab Mirza lbw KHAN 23 3
Stuart Skeggs ct KHAN B. RIPLEY 39 6
Arul Nanthan b RAHAMN 20 3
John Dumbarton Not Out  10 2
Martin Long  ON LOAN TO DINTON

Dinton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
O READING6.012546.254.17
K RIPLEY7.2226213.003.55
H CUDDY6.0021121.003.50
M KHAN5.0127127.005.40
J RUSSEL5.001400.002.80
A RAHAMN6.0125125.004.17

Dinton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
144 (28.5 overs)
     
M LUDLOW Retired Not Out  52
J LAW Retired Not Out  50
A RAHAMN b MIRZA 1
M KHAN ct A AHMED B. MIRZA 0
M LONG b N AHMED 4
O READING Not Out  7
D RIPLEY Not Out  20
K RIPLEY  
J RUSSEL  
H CUDDY  
N/A  

Kimble Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
John Dumbarton6.002900.004.83
Arul Nanthan6.003100.005.17
Ateeq Ahmed4.002700.006.75
Ansab Mirza5.0030215.006.00
Nisar Ahmed4.00414.001.00
Usman Riaz3.001200.004.00
Niron Jeffrey0.50400.004.80