Kimble Cricket Club

Scorecard

Thame Town 4 v Kimble Cricket Club Second XI on Sat 03 Aug 2019 at 13:00
Kimble Cricket Club Won by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kimble Cricket Club Second XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 10w 10b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
26
188

(43.4 overs)
    
Tony Skeggs b Wiles 3
Mike Beaumont ct Airstone b Spindler 8
Usman Riaz st Airstone b Constant 71 9
Kunal Patel ct Reading b Mather 3
Ali Whitehead Not Out  49 3
Niron Jeffrey st Airstone b Constant 0
Shafaqat Ali ct & b Spindler 1
James Whitehead ct Dabbs b Constant 12 1 1
Nisar Ahmed b Constant 5
Bhanu Saxena Not Out  10 1
Jeff Morris   1

Thame Town 4 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T Spindler15.0629214.501.93
M Wiles8.0140140.005.00
E Mather8.4043143.004.96
S Reading5.003200.006.40
D Constant7.003147.754.43

Thame Town 4 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 9b 6lb 
for 7 wickets
28
182 (45.0 overs)
     
T Dabbs hit wicket b N Jeffrey 66
A Johnston b B Saxena 30
C Anderson b J Morris 52
S Reading b J Whitehead 0
T Airstone b N Ahmed 0
D Hart ct & b J Morris 0
T Banner ct J Whitehead b J Morris 1
D Constant Not Out  5
M Wiles Not Out  0
E Mather  
T Spindler  

Kimble Cricket Club Second XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nisar Ahmed 10.0034134.003.40
Jeff Morris9.012036.672.22
Bhanu Saxena7.0032132.004.57
Shafaqat Ali10.013700.003.70
James Whitehead6.0029129.004.83
Niron Jeffrey3.0014114.004.67