Kimble Cricket Club

Scorecard

Kimble Cricket Club Second XI v Didcot 4 on Sat 31 Aug 2019 at 12:30
Kimble Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kimble Cricket Club Second XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 19w 1b 2lb 
for 2 wickets
25
275

(39.0 overs)
    
Tony Skeggs lbw S Barrett 58 6
Ali Whitehead Not Out  157 16 3 1
Usman Riaz ct Kankadandi b I Hall 13 1 1
Martin Long Not Out  22 4
Mike Beaumont  
James Whitehead  
Niron Jeffrey  
Nisar Ahmed  
Bhanu Saxena  
Mohammed Mahmood  
Shafaqat Ali   1

Didcot 4 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
E Martlew10.006100.006.10
C Henderson3.003000.0010.00
S Moitra10.005200.005.20
S King7.005300.007.57
S Barrett3.0037137.0012.33
I Hall5.0031131.006.20
J Barrett1.00800.008.00

Didcot 4 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 32w 10b 5lb 
for 4 wickets
49
274 (45.0 overs)
     
I Hall b B Saxena 0
P Kankadandi ct & b U Riaz 76
P Costello Not Out  98
S Moitra ct S Ali b U Riaz 4
A Henderson ct A Whitehead b N Jeffrey 4
J Taboada Not Out  43
S King  
S Barrett  
C Henderson  
J Barrett  
E Martlew  

Kimble Cricket Club Second XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bhanu Saxena9.0043143.004.78
Nisar Ahmed 8.006200.007.75
Mohammed Mahmood8.003000.003.75
James Whitehead5.002000.004.00
Shafaqat Ali3.002900.009.67
Niron Jeffrey6.0042142.007.00
Usman Riaz6.0033216.505.50