Kimble Cricket Club

Scorecard

Kimble Cricket Club Sunday XI v Heathrow CC on Sun 26 Jul 2020 at 13:00
Kimble Cricket Club Lost by 145 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Heathrow CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11nb 10w 16b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
38
257 (40.0 overs)
     
S Zagham b  A Nanthan 14 3
A Tahir b  A Nanthan 25 3 1
Goppi ct  M Long b A Nanthan 3
Ranja ct  U Khan b B Yousef 68 3 1
Aditya ct  S Ali b B Yousef 69 3 4
Mateen b  B Yousef 27 1
  Not Out  8
  b  U Khan 0
  Not Out  1
   
   

Kimble Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Usman Khan5.0029129.005.80
Arul Nanthan8.0040313.335.00
Vib Pandey8.004200.005.25
Qasim Ahmed3.001700.005.67
Mark Travers3.002200.007.33
Bilal Yousef4.0045315.0011.25
Matthew Travers2.00900.004.50
Shafaqat Ali1.00600.006.00

Kimble Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 3b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
12
112

(32.3 overs)
    
Ali Whitehead ct  b 1 23 2
Arul Nanthan b  b 2 5
Bilal Yousef b  Randeem 32 5
James Whitehead ct  b Randeem 2
Vib Pandey ct  b 5 11
Usman Khan ct  b Deep 12 1 1
Martin Long ct  b 5 5 1
Matthew Travers Run out  6
Qasim Ahmed b  b 5 3
Mark Travers Not Out  2
Shafaqat Ali   1

Heathrow CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
16.0025125.004.17
26.0023123.003.83
Randeem6.011427.002.33
44.011400.003.50
55.302337.674.18
Deep3.00717.002.33
G Shah2.01300.001.50