Kimble Cricket Club

Scorecard

Kimble Cricket Club Sunday XI v Boyne Hill on Sun 30 Aug 2020 at 13:00
Match was Tied

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kimble Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 27w 1b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
35
172

(40.0 overs)
    
Michael Chater b A Alau 1
Yasir Hussain ct b T Chalal 10 2
Matthew Travers b A Cappillar 34 2 1
James Whitehead ct b M Razzaq 18
Zonaib Ali lbw A Singh 46 4 3
Gavin Chater ct A Cappillar b A Singh 3 1
Anthony Chater Not Out  5
Babar Parvez Not Out  20 3
Bhanu Saxena  
Arul Nanthan  
Qaisar Mahmood  
Mark Travers  

Boyne Hill Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Aman8.0321121.002.63
T Chahal8.0035135.004.38
M Razzaq8.0035135.004.38
T Cappillar8.0027127.003.38
J Punnu4.002700.006.75
A Singh4.0024212.006.00

Boyne Hill Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 8b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
21
172 (40.0 overs)
     
B Wilson run out Z Ali 61 4
M kenedy b Z Ali 20
L McKintock lbw J Whitehead 1
A Gokhura ct G Chater b J Whitehead 4
K Falk b M Chater 28 3
A Singh b G Chater 19
J Punnu run out Z Ali 0
A Alau Not Out  13
T Chahal run out Z Ali 0
A Cappillar b Z Ali 5
M Razzaq run out Matthew Travers 0
   

Kimble Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Qaisar Mahmood6.011400.002.33
Arul Nanthan6.012300.003.83
Mark Travers3.002500.008.33
Babar Parvez3.001700.005.67
Zonaib Ali7.001628.002.29
James Whitehead5.001427.002.80
Gavin Chater6.0126126.004.33
Michael Chater4.0017117.004.25