Kimble Cricket Club

Scorecard

Westcott 2 v Kimble Cricket Club First XI on Sat 05 Jun 2021 at 13:00
Kimble Cricket Club Won by 244 runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kimble Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 20w 2b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
29
317

(45.0 overs)
    
Arun Singh Bowled  18 15 3 120.0
Tony Skeggs Caught  33 61 5 54.10 1
Ateeq Ahmed Lbw  61 64 7 3 95.31
Peter Dumbarton Stumped  53 59 7 89.83
Usman Riaz Bowled  0 2
James Whitehead Not Out  25 29 3 86.21
Nisar Ahmed Caught  98 47 10 7 208.51
Stuart Skeggs   3
John Dumbarton  
Arul Nanthan  
Shafaqat Ali  

Westcott 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Thomas9.0159229.506.56
Howes9.013500.003.89
Young9.0073324.338.11
Jeacock9.005000.005.56
Herriot9.0045145.005.00
Beiret4.005100.0012.75

Westcott 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
6
73 (19.5 overs)
     
Salway Caught  0
Romain Bowled  0
Boiling Bowled  6 1
Herriot Caught  0
Jeacock Bowled  6 1
Thomas Caught  16 3
L Berkeet Caught  0
G Berkeet Bowled  26 5
Young Caught  0
Hawes Caught  7 1
Ridgeway Not Out  6 1

Kimble Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
John Dumbarton9.061753.401.89
Arul Nanthan5.0126126.005.20
Shafaqat Ali4.502045.004.14
Usman Riaz1.00800.008.00