Kimble Cricket Club

Scorecard

Dinton 3 v Kimble Cricket Club First XI on Sat 14 Aug 2021 at 13:00
Kimble Cricket Club Won by 76 runs.

Match report Another win albeit this one different to others. An uneven bounce pitch and an outfield in need of a cut made scoring runs difficult. Kimble were aided by 35 runs in wides and byes to finish on 125 all out. Dinton experienced the same problems and with the Kimble bowlers bowling at the stumps Dinton were bowled out for 49. Thanks to Pete Spinks for umpiring.

Kimble Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
23nb 1w 11b  
for 10 wickets
35
125

(43.3 overs)
    
Ateeq II Lutonite b Kiri 0
Tony Skeggs ct Laker b Wood 17
Ateeq Ahmed ct Kneller b Kiri 13 1 2
Shafaqat Ali b Biyani 11 1
Usman Riaz ct & b Singh 4
Nisar Ahmed b Wood 26 2 2
Stuart Skeggs b Wood 4 1
John Dumbarton ct & b Singh 4 1
Arul Nanthan b O'Sullivan 10
Bob Whitehead b Laker 0 1
Mark Travers Not Out  1

Dinton 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Laker9.0314114.001.56
Kiri9.0032216.003.56
Biyani6.0121121.003.50
K Wood9.032137.002.33
A Singh7.011829.002.57
J O'Sullivan3.31919.002.57

Dinton 3 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 2b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
16
49 (31.4 overs)
     
M Gorrod ct A Ahmed b Dumbarton 5
J Laker b N Ahmed 12
P Reynolds b Dumbarton 2
A Singh ct A Ahmed b Dumbarton 6
K Wood b Dumbarton 0
J Laker b A Ahmed 1
A Biyani b A Ahmed 0
J Kneller Not Out  6
J O'Sullivan b A Ahmed 0
J Gallagher b A Ahmed 1
K Jeyanathan b A Ahmed 0

Kimble Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
John Dumbarton9.032045.002.22
Arul Nanthan9.031000.001.11
Nisar Ahmed5.02313.000.60
Ateeq Ahmed6.44551.000.75
Mark Travers2.00600.003.00