Kimble Cricket Club

Scorecard

Boyne Hill v Kimble Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 20 Jun 2021 at 13:30
Kimble Cricket Club Lost by 3 wickets

Match report When we started the last over they required three to win. We ran out three batsman of their batsman off the first three balls but it was not to be as an edged four off the fourth ball of the over saw them home for a deserved victory.

Kimble Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 18w 1b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
27
209

(40.0 overs)
    
Yasir Hussain st B Alam 82
Bilal Parvez ct B R Aggerwal 6
Shafaqat Ali ct B E Aggerwal 0
Zonaib Ali ct B Chahal 2
Adeel Akram ct B Chahal 59
Arul Nanthan b B E Aggerwal 0
Babar Parvez b B R Aggerwal 21
Bilal Yousef Not Out  12
Qaisar Mahmood  
Mark Travers  
A.N. Other  

Boyne Hill Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Aggerwal8.0224212.003.00
E Aggerwal8.0036218.004.50
F Main6.004200.007.00
T Chahal4.0026213.006.50
A Alam10.0042142.004.20
B Wilson4.003400.008.50

Boyne Hill Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 3b 6lb 
for 7 wickets
19
211 (39.4 overs)
     
B Wilson lbw Adil 13
S Wilson lbw Qaisar 12
N Phatar Run out  87
D Khan b Zonaib 14
M Kennedy b Babar 46
A Alam Not Out  16
A Aggerwal Run out  0
K Falk Run out  0
T Chahal Not Out  4
R Aggerwal  
F Main  

Kimble Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zonaib Ali6.0023123.003.83
Qaisar Mahmood7.4031131.004.04
Adeel Akram7.0030130.004.29
Shafaqat Ali5.002500.005.00
Babar Parvez5.0034134.006.80
Arul Nanthan6.003300.005.50
Mark Travers2.001800.009.00
Bilal Parvez1.00800.008.00