Kimble Cricket Club

Scorecard

Wendover v Kimble Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 27 Jun 2021 at 13:30
Kimble Cricket Club Won by 12 runs (1st game) and 6 runs (2nd game)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kimble Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting - 1st innings
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 17w 3b  
for 7 wickets
21
131

(19.3 overs)
    
Yasir Hussain b B Beckford 0 1 0
Bilal Parvez ct B Watts 15
Shafaqat Ali lbw B Hunt 26
Niron Jeffrey ct B Watts 12
A.N. Other b B Hunt 10
Qaisar Mahmood ct B Bazzar 3
Adeel Akram ct Burns 20
Babar Parvez Not Out  17
Bilal Yousef Not Out  7
Bob Whitehead  
A.N. Other  

Wendover Bowling - 1st innings

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Beckford4.0021121.005.25
Watts4.0025212.506.25
Hunt4.001829.004.50
Bazzar3.0026126.008.67
Richardson2.002100.0010.50
C Burns2.3017117.006.80

Wendover Batting - 1st innings
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3lb 
for 8 wickets
3
119 (20.0 overs)
     
Heafford b B Qaisir 7
Judge b B Adil 5
Grainge ct B Qaisir 16
Vincent b B Qaisir 0
K Bhargawa Not Out  73
Byrnes ct B Bilal Yousef 1
Hunt b Babar 4
Richardson ct B Shafaqat 1
Bridgeman ct B Shafaqat 7
Beckford Not Out  2
Watts  

Kimble Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling - 1st innings

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adeel Akram4.0016116.004.00
Qaisar Mahmood4.002137.005.25
Bilal Yousef4.0034134.008.50
Babar Parvez4.0031131.007.75
Shafaqat Ali4.001427.003.50

Kimble Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting - 2nd innings
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 4lb 
for 2 wickets
16
102

(12.0 overs)
    
Bob Whitehead ct B Watts 4
Yasir Hussain b B Hunt 36
Adeel Akram Not Out  42
Bilal Parvez Not Out  5
Bilal Yousef  
Qaisar Mahmood  
Niron Jeffrey  
A.N. Other  
Babar Parvez  
Shafaqat Ali  
A.N. Other  

Wendover Bowling - 2nd innings

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Beckford3.001600.005.33
Watts3.002500.008.33
Hunt3.002400.008.00
Richardson2.002800.0014.00
C Burns1.00800.008.00

Wendover Batting - 2nd innings
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w 8lb 
for 5 wickets
9
96 (12.0 overs)
     
Heafford ct Ct Babar B Qaisir 10
Swinford b B Babar 4
Judge ct Ct Yasir B Qaisir 4
K Bhargawa Not Out  50
Grainge Run out  17
Byrnes b B Adil 1
Vincent Not Out  2
Hunt  
Richardson  
Beckford  
Watts  

Kimble Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling - 2nd innings

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Qaisar Mahmood3.0021210.507.00
Babar Parvez2.0013113.006.50
Bilal Parvez2.001100.005.50
Bilal Yousef1.001300.0013.00
Shafaqat Ali2.001400.007.00
Adeel Akram2.0015115.007.50