Kimble Cricket Club

Scorecard

Kimble Cricket Club Sunday XI v Harrow on the Hill on Sun 18 Jul 2021 at 14:00
Kimble Cricket Club Won by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harrow on the Hill Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 6b 8lb 
for 6 wickets
26
238 (40.0 overs)
     
B Nissbitt ct  Aven B Adil 3
L Owers b  Bilal P 41
A Shah Not Out  60
J Graham b  Shaf 10
Usman Riaz b  R Whitehead 7
N Ahmed b  Bilal P 68
D Graham b  Travers 17
A Klewin Not Out  6
B Patel  
M Chater  
A Chater / S Patel  

Kimble Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bilal Parvez8.0149224.506.12
Finn Keane3.003900.0013.00
Adeel Akram8.0129129.003.63
Qaisar Mahmood6.012400.004.00
Shafaqat Ali6.0022122.003.67
Bob Whitehead7.0150150.007.14
Mark Travers2.0017117.008.50

Kimble Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 12w 18b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
42
239

(37.2 overs)
    
Yasir Hussain Not Out  44
Babar Parvez b  B Patel 0
James Whitehead ct  J Graham B Owers 8
Qaisar Mahmood b  Riaz 15
Adeel Akram ct  J Graham B Klewin 22
Bradley Aven b  Klewin 16
Shafaqat Ali b  N Ahmed 28
Bilal Parvez Not Out  56
Finn Keane ct  Owers B N Ahmed 8
Bob Whitehead  
Mark Travers  

Harrow on the Hill Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
B Patel8.0134134.004.25
L Ower5.0024124.004.80
U Riaz8.0050150.006.25
A Klewin8.0150225.006.25
N Ahmed5.001728.503.40
S Patel1.001700.0017.00
A Shah2.203200.0013.71