Kimble Cricket Club

Scorecard

Kimble Cricket Club Sunday XI v Monks Risborough on Sun 11 Jul 2021 at 13:30
Kimble Cricket Club Lost by 16 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Monks Risborough Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 13w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
21
181 (35.0 overs)
     
Ali Humzah ct  Adil b Q Mahmood 8
Razzaq Run out  4
Adil b  F Keane 18
Ashfaq b  N Jeffrey 52
Alys Racaqat lbw  F Keane 2
Rafaqat ct  B Whithead b Safir 2
Asif Tariq b  S Ali 6
Mahmood b  Adil 2
Naseem b  S Ali 12
Hanif b  S Ali 4
Yasir Not Out  37

Kimble Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adil .7.0121121.003.00
Qaisar Mahmood7.0124124.003.43
Finn Keane5.001427.002.80
Safir .4.0022122.005.50
Shafaqat Ali6.0036312.006.00
Niron Jeffrey4.0026126.006.50
Mark Travers2.003000.0015.00

Kimble Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
14w 6b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
21
165

(35.0 overs)
    
Yasir Hussain b  Razzaq 33 3 1
Babar Parvez ct  b Racaqat 26 1 2
Bob Whitehead Run out  19 1 1
Bradley Aven ct  & b Naseem 6
Adil . ct  b Ayls 29 2 2 1
Shafaqat Ali b  Ayls 9 1
Niron Jeffrey Not Out  16 1
Finn Keane ct  b Ayls 5
Safir . Not Out  1
Qaisar Mahmood  
Mark Travers  

Monks Risborough Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hanif5.003000.006.00
A Rcacqat5.0032132.006.40
Razzaq7.0022122.003.14
Naseem7.0117117.002.43
Mahmood5.002600.005.20
Yasir1.001200.0012.00
Alys4.0016116.004.00
Ali Humzah1.00400.004.00